Directed by | Jason West |
Engineering Leads | Richard A. Baker, Robert Field, Francesco Gigliotti, Earl Hammon Jr. |
Engineering | Chad Barb, Alessandro Bartolucci, Simon Cournoyer, Jon L. Davis, Joel Gompert, John Haggerty, Chris Lambert, Jon Shiring, Jiesang Song, Rayme C. Vinson, Andrew F. Wang |
Design Leads | Todd Alderman, Steve Fukuda, Mackey McCandlish, Zied Rieke |
Design et Scripting | Roger Abrahamsson, Mohammad Alavi, Keith Bell (Ned), Michael Denny, Christopher Dionne, Preston Glenn, Chad Grenier, Jordan Hirsh, Jake Keating, Julian Luo, Jason McCord, Brent McLeod, Jonathan Porter, Alexander Roycewicz, Paul Sandler, Nathan Silvers, Sean Slayback, Geoffrey Smith, Charlie Wiederhold |
Art Director | Richard Kriegler |
Technical Art | Director Michael Boon |
Art Leads | Christopher Cherubini, Joel Emslie, Robert A. Gaines |
Art | Brad Allen, Peter Chen, William Cho, Derric Eady, Steven Giesler, Jeff Heath, David Johnson, Ryan M. Lastimosa, Oscar Lopez, Timothy McGrath, TaeHoon Oh, Sami Onur, Velinda Pelayo, Serozh Sarkisyan, Richard N. Smith, Theerapol Srisuphan, Todd Sue |
Animation Leads | Mark Grigsby, Paul Messerly |
Animation | Bruce Ferriz, Chance Glasco, Zachary Volker, Lei Yang |
Motion Capture Integration | Mario Pérez |
Technical Animation Lead | Eric Pierce |
Technical Animation | Neel Kar, Cheng Lor |
Audio Lead | Mark Ganus |
Audio | Chrissy Arya, Stephen Miller |
Ecrit par | Jesse Stern |
Ecriture Additionnelle | Steve Fukuda |
Histoire de | Todd Alderman, Steve Fukuda, Mackey McCandlish, Zied Rieke, Jesse Stern, Jason West |
Writer's Assistant | Aaron Tracy |
CEO | Vince Zampella |
CFO | Vince Zampella |
Producer | Mark Rubin |
Associate Producer | Peter Blumel, John Wasilczyk |
Office Manager | Janice Lohr Turner |
Responsable Ressources Humaines | Kristin Cotterell |
Executive Assistant | Carly Gillis, Cathie Ichige |
Reception | Lisa Stone |
Creative Strategist | Robert Bowling |
PR Director, Owned Properties (ATVI) | Michael Mantarro |
Director of Marketing (ATVI) | Byron Beede |
President | Jason West |
CCO | Jason West |
IT Manager | Bryan Kuhn |
System Administrator | Drew McCoy |
Information Systems Analyst | Chris Lai |
Unix Systems Architect | Robert A. Dye |
Concept Art | Richard Kriegler, Brad Allen, Joel Emslie, Richard N. Smith, Neel Kar |
Battlechatter Dialogue | Sean Slayback |
Additional Menu Scripting | Julian Luo, Brent McLeod |
QA Manager | Mike Seal |
QA Floor Leads | Ed Harmer, Justin Harris |
QA | Mary Benitez, Chelsy Berry, Candice Capen, Terran Casey, Michael Penrod, Anthony Rubin, Georgeina Schaller, Chris Shepherd, John Theodore, Daniel Wapner |
English Cast (in order of appearance) | Lance Henriksen, Keith David, Barry Pepper, Kevin McKidd, Roman Varshavsky, Craig Fairbrass, Sven Holmberg, Billy Murray |
Additional English Voice Talent | Garbielle Al-Rajhi, Eugene Alpers, Will Arnett, Troy Baker, Brian Bloom, Alex Bronquette, Coy Clark, Michael Cudlitz, Enayat Delawary, Josh Gilman, Daniel Gamburg, Anna Graves, Mark Grigsby, 50 Cent, Boris Kievsky, Kristof Konrad, Mauricio Lange, Eugene Lazareb, Matt Lindquist, David Lodge, Graham McTavish, David Mallow, Jordan Marder, Matt Mercer, Glenn Morshower, Sam Sako, Randy Stonitsch, Fred Tatasciore, Justin Theroux, Kirk Thornton, Fred Toma, Alex Veadov, James Kevin Ward, Kai Wulff |
Main Themes by | Hans Zimmer |
Music Produced by | Hans Zimmer, Lorne Balfe |
Music Composed by | Lorne Balfe |
Additional Music | Mark Mancina, Nick Phoenix, Thomas Bergersen, Dave Metzger, Jacob Shea, Noah Sorota, Atli Örvarssön |
Additional Arranging & Programming | Bart Hendrickson, Clay Duncan, Ryeland Allison, Andrew Kawczynski, Tom Broderick |
Music Editor | Dan Pinder |
Music Production Services | Steven Kofsky |
Music Supervisor | Tom Broderick |
Score Wrangler | Bob Badami |
Soloists - Guitar | Tom Broderick |
Percussion | Satnam Ramgotra, Ryeland Allison |
Violin | Noah Sorota |
Music Mixed by | Alan Meyerson |
Additional Engineering | Katia Lewin Palomo, Slamm Andrews, Jeff Biggers |
Assistant Engineer | Adam Schmidt |
Production Coordinator for Hans Zimmer | Andrew Zack |
Music Mixed at | Remote Control Productions Inc. |
Additional Sound Design, Audio Implementation and Cinematic Sound Production provided by | Earbash Audio Inc |
Additional Voice Editing/Integration | Jeremy Simpson, Nakia Harris |
Additional Art | Shadows in Darkness, Vykarian, Joe Simanello |
Additional Design | Steve Massey |
Voice Recording Facilities in LA provided by | PCB Producions Encino CA, Side-UK London UK |
Voice Direction | Keith Arem |
Dialog Engineering | Keith Arem |
Additional Voices Direction | Steve Fukuda |
Sound Effects Recording | John Paul Fasal |
Video Editing | Drew McCoy |
Military Technical Advisors | Hank Keirsey (Lt. Col. US Army Ret.), Emilio Cuesta (USMC) |
Weapons provided by | Independent Studio Services |
Armorer | Larry Zanoff |
Translations | Gabrielle Al-Rajhi, Alexandre Bronquete, Antonia Thompson, Leonela B. Wahrick |
Satellite Imagery provided by | Geoeye [www.geoeye.com] |
Special Thanks | Lawrence Green, Benjamin Heckendorn, Joshua Lacrosse, The Navy Seals |